17024 Barn Ridge Dr Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $1,152,000 - $1,275,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,562
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17024 Barn Ridge Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $1,211,746, approximately $265 per square foot. 17024 Barn Ridge Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, William H. Farquhar Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Fisher Nancy C W and Fisher L J
Bought by
Ncw Rev Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ncw Rev Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ncw Rev Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,733 | $928,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,733 | $869,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,319 | $810,600 | $281,800 | $528,800 |
| 2022 | $8,900 | $810,600 | $281,800 | $528,800 |
| 2021 | $9,257 | $810,600 | $281,800 | $528,800 |
| 2020 | $9,257 | $852,400 | $281,800 | $570,600 |
| 2019 | $9,233 | $852,400 | $281,800 | $570,600 |
| 2018 | $9,242 | $852,400 | $281,800 | $570,600 |
| 2017 | $9,822 | $888,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,049 | $859,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,049 | $830,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,049 | $801,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map