17024 Planters Row Addison, TX 75001
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $460,819
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17024 Planters Row, Addison, TX 75001 and is currently estimated at $445,955, approximately $196 per square foot. 17024 Planters Row is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Jerry R. Junkins Elementary School, E.D. Walker Middle School, and W T White High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Weatherford Linda Spence
Bought by
Weatherford Linda Spence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Spence Linda
Bought by
Weatherford David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,650
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1998
Sold by
Horne Steven W
Bought by
Weatherford David and Spence Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,800
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weatherford Linda Spence | -- | -- | |
| Weatherford David | -- | -- | |
| Weatherford David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weatherford David | $117,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Weatherford David | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $451,920 | $80,000 | $371,920 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $439,730 | $75,000 | $364,730 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $381,140 | $75,000 | $306,140 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $309,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,026 | $283,400 | $60,000 | $223,400 |
| 2020 | $7,013 | $275,550 | $60,000 | $215,550 |
| 2019 | $7,215 | $275,550 | $60,000 | $215,550 |
| 2018 | $6,858 | $275,550 | $60,000 | $215,550 |
| 2017 | $5,692 | $227,940 | $40,000 | $187,940 |
| 2016 | $4,988 | $199,750 | $40,000 | $159,750 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $197,100 | $35,000 | $162,100 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $188,570 | $30,000 | $158,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map