Estimated Value: $583,608 - $825,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,036
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17025 E 174th St S, Bixby, OK 74008 and is currently estimated at $660,402, approximately $163 per square foot. 17025 E 174th St S is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Bixby Central Intermediate School, and Bixby Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Morrison Robert C and Morrison Vicki
Bought by
Morrison Joint Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,438 | $37,964 | $9,692 | $28,272 |
| 2024 | $4,482 | $37,964 | $9,692 | $28,272 |
| 2023 | $4,482 | $38,964 | $9,947 | $29,017 |
| 2022 | $4,385 | $36,861 | $9,410 | $27,451 |
| 2021 | $4,238 | $35,758 | $9,129 | $26,629 |
| 2020 | $4,255 | $35,758 | $9,129 | $26,629 |
| 2019 | $4,154 | $34,742 | $8,869 | $25,873 |
| 2018 | $4,012 | $33,702 | $8,604 | $25,098 |
| 2017 | $3,841 | $33,691 | $8,601 | $25,090 |
| 2016 | $3,739 | $32,710 | $8,350 | $24,360 |
| 2015 | $3,416 | $31,757 | $8,107 | $23,650 |
| 2014 | $3,400 | $31,757 | $8,107 | $23,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map