17025 Frederick Rd Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $786,527 - $967,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17025 Frederick Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $859,882, approximately $260 per square foot. 17025 Frederick Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Lisbon Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenelg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Hassett Nancy C
Bought by
Hassett Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
C & M Partnership
Bought by
Hassett Nancy C and Hassett Judy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassett Nancy C | -- | None Available | |
| Hassett Nancy C | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hassett Nancy C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,496 | $742,400 | $212,500 | $529,900 |
| 2024 | $9,496 | $690,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,894 | $639,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,431 | $587,400 | $211,300 | $376,100 |
| 2021 | $8,431 | $587,400 | $211,300 | $376,100 |
| 2020 | $8,431 | $587,400 | $211,300 | $376,100 |
| 2019 | $8,618 | $601,200 | $201,300 | $399,900 |
| 2018 | $8,129 | $596,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,041 | $601,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $587,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $556,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $526,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map