1703 15th St Niceville, FL 32578
Estimated Value: $299,076 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 15th St, Niceville, FL 32578 and is currently estimated at $317,769, approximately $229 per square foot. 1703 15th St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including James E. Plew Elementary School, Lewis School, and Niceville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Chamberlain Charles T and Chamberlain Robin E
Bought by
Elrod Martin and Chamberlain-Elrod Lucinda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elrod Martin | $100,000 | Panhandle Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $221,674 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,814 | $215,427 | $57,035 | $158,392 |
| 2023 | $2,814 | $215,961 | $56,469 | $159,492 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $203,884 | $53,780 | $150,104 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $157,863 | $46,765 | $111,098 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $146,851 | $46,302 | $100,549 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $139,512 | $46,302 | $93,210 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $130,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $130,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $128,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $121,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $116,991 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map