1703 2nd St NE Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $369,067
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 2nd St NE, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $315,017. 1703 2nd St NE is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,063 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $127,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,759 | $149,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $137,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $103,300 | $15,000 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $101,750 | $15,000 | $86,750 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $101,750 | $15,000 | $86,750 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $98,100 | $15,000 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $74,100 | $10,400 | $63,700 |
| 2013 | $2,256 | $68,700 | $6,850 | $61,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map