NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1703 7th Ave Bloomer, WI 54724

Estimated Value: $180,000 - $226,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,080 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2022

Last sale price $170,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,259 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Wood Fence
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2022

Step into homeownership or build your investment portfolio with this affordable, cute ranch home in the City of Bloomer. A fenced. large backyard compliments the exterior. New curbs, gutters, driveway apron, and soon-to-be paved street. This home features a functional open floor plan throughout. Wood floors in the living room and bedrooms. New furnace, A/C, and fence in 2016, per previous owner. The open lower level is awaiting any of your finishing touches. There is additional plumbing in the lower level. Oversized, attached, insulated, 1-car garage. Ready for you to call it home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Amys

Keller Williams Realty Diversified License #85884-94 Listed on: 09/27/2022

Keller Williams Realty Diversified

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Humblet

Keller Williams Realty Diversified License #64767-94

Keller Williams Realty Diversified

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,709

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Exclusions: Sellers Personal
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23009-0542-63550210

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,709

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 53 North Bloomer Exit to Hwy 40 East, Left onto Oak St., Left on 7th Ave., Property on Right
  • Lot Size: 132 x 88 x
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-514-4265
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1080.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1080.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 1080.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Metal Siding
  • Other Structures: None

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 23009-0542-63550210
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1709.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2022
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Morris Austin
Bought by
Huth Conner Alan Harold and Huth Cassandra Lo
Seller's Agent
Joshua Amys
Keller Williams Realty Diversified
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Humblet
Keller Williams Realty Diversified
List Price
$162,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
4.94%
Current Estimated Value
$205,448

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,448
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.56%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2020
Closed on
May 29, 2020
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$132,300
Premium/Discount to List
$2,300
1.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.82%
Original Mortgage
$105,840
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Ceraso Zan A
Bought by
Ceraso Vincent M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2016
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Williams Steven Roy and Wright Kathi Lynn
Bought by
Ceraso Vincent M and Ceraso Zan A
Seller's Agent
Brady Jenneman
Larson Realty
Buyer's Agent
Deb Hanson
C21 Affiliated
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$97,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,100
-2.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$92,910
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Williams Don
Bought by
Williams Steven Roy and Wright Kathi Lynn

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2012
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-11.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huth Conner Alan Harold $170,000 Bao Xiong
Morris Austin $132,300 None Available
Ceraso Vincent M -- --
Ceraso Vincent M $97,800 None Available
Williams Steven Roy -- None Available
Williams Don $80,000 Chippewa Valley Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Morris Austin $105,840
Previous Owner Ceraso Vincent M $92,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/10/2022 11/10/22 Sold $170,000 +4.9% $157 / Sq Ft
10/11/2022 10/11/22 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2022 09/27/22 For Sale $162,000 +22.4% $150 / Sq Ft
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Sold $132,300 +1.8% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2020 05/02/20 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2020 03/03/20 For Sale $130,000 +32.9% $120 / Sq Ft
06/28/2016 06/28/16 Sold $97,800 -2.1% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2016 05/29/16 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2016 02/16/16 For Sale $99,900 +24.9% $93 / Sq Ft
12/07/2012 12/07/12 Sold $80,000 -11.1% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/07/2012 11/07/12 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2012 01/16/12 For Sale $90,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,766 $132,500 $15,800 $116,700
2024 $1,640 $132,500 $15,800 $116,700
2023 $1,506 $132,500 $15,800 $116,700
2022 $1,493 $132,500 $15,800 $116,700
2021 $1,709 $132,500 $15,800 $116,700
2020 $1,821 $96,900 $11,800 $85,100
2019 $1,611 $96,900 $11,800 $85,100
2018 $1,539 $96,900 $11,800 $85,100
2017 $1,613 $96,900 $11,800 $85,100
2016 $1,602 $96,900 $11,800 $85,100
2015 $1,633 $96,900 $11,800 $85,100
2014 $1,599 $96,900 $11,800 $85,100

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1569018

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 23009-0542-63550210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.