1703 Belvedere Blvd Silver Spring, MD 20902
Forest Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $602,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 Belvedere Blvd, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $515,162, approximately $467 per square foot. 1703 Belvedere Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Machell Amabel U
Bought by
Carey Michael G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Michael G | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,100 | $398,400 | $213,400 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $5,100 | $387,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,649 | $376,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,916 | $365,600 | $213,400 | $152,200 |
| 2021 | $3,483 | $350,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,483 | $334,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $319,300 | $198,700 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $313,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $307,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $301,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $297,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $292,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map