1703 E Butler Pike Ambler, PA 19002
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $775,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 E Butler Pike, Ambler, PA 19002 and is currently estimated at $750,518, approximately $301 per square foot. 1703 E Butler Pike is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Maple Glen El School, Sandy Run Middle School, and Upper Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Kim Se Young
Bought by
Kim Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1982
Bought by
Kim Ki Joon and Se Young
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Ki Joon | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,314 | $232,010 | $61,590 | $170,420 |
| 2024 | $11,314 | $232,010 | $61,590 | $170,420 |
| 2023 | $11,049 | $232,010 | $61,590 | $170,420 |
| 2022 | $10,809 | $232,010 | $61,590 | $170,420 |
| 2021 | $10,540 | $232,010 | $61,590 | $170,420 |
| 2020 | $10,235 | $232,010 | $61,590 | $170,420 |
| 2019 | $10,064 | $232,010 | $61,590 | $170,420 |
| 2018 | $10,064 | $232,010 | $61,590 | $170,420 |
| 2017 | $9,697 | $232,010 | $61,590 | $170,420 |
| 2016 | $9,607 | $232,010 | $61,590 | $170,420 |
| 2015 | $9,074 | $232,010 | $61,590 | $170,420 |
| 2014 | $9,074 | $232,010 | $61,590 | $170,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map