NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1703 E Sycamore Ave Norfolk, NE 68701

Estimated Value: $491,177 - $546,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,606 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 11, 2025

Last sale price $505,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,187 / mo

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Sliding Doors
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of August 2025

Modern Vibes & Maximum Style – 5-Bedroom Stunner with Dream Backyard! Ready to upgrade your lifestyle? This vibrant 5-bedroom, 3-bath beauty checks all the boxes—with a spacious 3-car garage, fresh luxury vinyl flooring throughout, and a vibe that screams modern comfort. Whether you're hosting friends or kicking back after a long day, this home delivers on style and substance. The open-concept kitchen comes fully loaded with all appliances, making move-in a breeze. Step outside to your private backyard paradise—lush, green, and perfect for BBQs, brunches, or a chill evening on the deck under the stars. With just one meticulous owner, this home is spotless, stylish, and completely move-in ready. Ideal for entertaining, working remotely, or simply living your best life. Don’t miss your chance to own a home that actually feels like you.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teri Bauer

RE/MAX ASSOCIATES License #910727 Listed on: 05/08/2025

RE/MAX ASSOCIATES

Last Buyer's Agent

Kendra Petersen

INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY License #20250258

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,118

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 10,280

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,606 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 2 Bathrooms in Basement
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 590287588

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,118

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

10,280 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Style: Ranch
  • Age: 11-15 Yrs
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 1803
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Two
  • Window Coverings: All
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Family Room: Fireplace, Luxury Vinyl
  • Dining Room: Kit/Din Combo, Sliding Gls Dr, Luxury Vinyl
  • Kitchen: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposl, Refrigerator, Microwave, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Room: Fireplace, Luxury Vinyl
  • Laundry: Main, Luxury Vinyl
  • Other Rooms: Master Bath
  • Estimated Basement Sq Ft: 1803
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1803
  • Has Basement: Full, Fully Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Basement Bathrooms: 1.5
  • Bathrooms Main: 2
  • Bedroom Basement: 2
  • Main Bedroom: 3
  • Interior Special Features: Garg Dr Opener, Smoke Detector
  • Sq Ft Above Ground: 1801-2000
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 3606

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Featur: Deck, Gutters
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Street Road: Paved, City Maintained
  • Waterfront: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Utilities: City Water, City Sewer, Electricity

Lot Info

  • Landscaping: Established Yrd, Good
  • Lot Size: 10280 Sqft
  • Parcel #: 590287588
  • Zoning: R1

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2011

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Taxes: 5118.42

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2025
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
List Price
$539,000
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-6.31%
Views
49
Current Estimated Value
$517,544

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,544
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.33%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2025
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
List Price
$539,000
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-6.31%
Views
49

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Walters Dan W and Walters Lisa A
Bought by
Wolff David S and Wolff Deborah L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wemhoff Anthony R $505,000 Stewart Title
Wemhoff Anthony R $505,000 Stewart Title
Wolff David S -- None Available
Wolff David S $250,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Sold $505,000 +1.0% $140 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Price Changed $499,900 -3.7% $139 / Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Price Changed $519,000 -3.7% $144 / Sq Ft
05/08/2025 05/08/25 For Sale $539,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Norfolk Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,118 $409,413 $30,840 $378,573
2024 $5,118 $406,042 $30,840 $375,202
2023 $6,423 $347,402 $20,046 $327,356
2022 $5,990 $323,153 $20,046 $303,107
2021 $5,612 $303,324 $20,046 $283,278
2020 $5,595 $303,324 $20,046 $283,278
2019 $5,536 $289,835 $20,046 $269,789
2018 $5,212 $277,430 $20,046 $257,384
2017 $4,868 $258,825 $20,046 $238,779
2016 $4,702 $249,520 $20,046 $229,474
2015 $4,703 $249,520 $20,046 $229,474
2014 $4,844 $249,520 $20,046 $229,474
2013 $5,000 $249,520 $20,046 $229,474
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Norfolk Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 250359

Norfolk Board of REALTORS®

APN: 590287588

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.