1703 E Taylor St Bloomington, IL 61701
Founders Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,855 - $245,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 E Taylor St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $233,464, approximately $138 per square foot. 1703 E Taylor St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Williamson Douglas O
Bought by
Williamson Douglas O and Foley Tami Lore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Douglas O | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,586 | $76,191 | $12,952 | $63,239 |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $67,567 | $11,486 | $56,081 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $58,168 | $9,889 | $48,279 |
| 2021 | $4,138 | $54,687 | $9,297 | $45,390 |
| 2020 | $4,127 | $54,687 | $9,297 | $45,390 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $54,687 | $9,297 | $45,390 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $53,615 | $9,115 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $53,615 | $9,115 | $44,500 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $53,615 | $9,115 | $44,500 |
| 2015 | $3,931 | $52,906 | $8,994 | $43,912 |
| 2014 | $3,762 | $52,360 | $8,994 | $43,366 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,334 | $8,818 | $42,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map