Seller's Agent in 2013
Ann Baugh
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
(309) 530-7148
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $403,805 - $429,000
Sunlight filled ranch with spacious kitchen and family room with wood floors. Kitchen features a WALK-IN pantry, tile backsplash & stainless steel appliances. Laundry is separate room. Master bedroom suite with two walk-in closets, custom shower and separate vanities. Tasteful easy care exterior. The house is conveniently located off of Ireland Grove. (taxes on lot only) Agent Interest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luedtke Wayne A | $279,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Horizon Homes By Spt | -- | Mclean County Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Sold | $279,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2013 06/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | For Sale | $278,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,946 | $129,611 | $30,395 | $99,216 |
| 2024 | $6,520 | $121,790 | $28,561 | $93,229 |
| 2022 | $6,520 | $84,794 | $19,885 | $64,909 |
| 2021 | $6,408 | $82,670 | $19,387 | $63,283 |
| 2020 | $6,677 | $85,579 | $20,069 | $65,510 |
| 2019 | $6,460 | $85,579 | $20,069 | $65,510 |
| 2018 | $6,453 | $85,579 | $20,069 | $65,510 |
| 2017 | $6,191 | $85,579 | $20,069 | $65,510 |
| 2016 | $6,174 | $85,579 | $20,069 | $65,510 |
| 2015 | $5,985 | $83,280 | $19,530 | $63,750 |
| 2014 | $5,734 | $81,023 | $19,530 | $61,493 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,583 | $8,045 | $21,538 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ann Baugh
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
(309) 530-7148
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Al Legg
RE/MAX
(309) 531-2177
52 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10179329
APN: 21-13-103-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.