1703 Gregg Rd Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 Gregg Rd, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $294,705, approximately $202 per square foot. 1703 Gregg Rd is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Wake Robin Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Burke Michael B
Bought by
Michael B Burke Revocable Trust and Burke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael B Burke Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,752 | $278,901 | $43,000 | $235,901 |
| 2024 | $5,235 | $272,074 | $39,000 | $233,074 |
| 2023 | $5,235 | $247,933 | $35,000 | $212,933 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $210,276 | $28,000 | $182,276 |
| 2021 | $4,181 | $192,228 | $28,000 | $164,228 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $182,213 | $26,000 | $156,213 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $174,939 | $26,000 | $148,939 |
| 2018 | $3,476 | $164,601 | $26,000 | $138,601 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $157,391 | $26,000 | $131,391 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $153,649 | $26,000 | $127,649 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $149,742 | $26,000 | $123,742 |
| 2014 | $3,046 | $146,305 | $26,000 | $120,305 |
| 2012 | -- | $140,820 | $26,000 | $114,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map