1703 Harrison Ct Unit 15 Pasadena, TX 77503
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $170,827
2
Beds
2
Baths
965
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 Harrison Ct Unit 15, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $157,457, approximately $163 per square foot. 1703 Harrison Ct Unit 15 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Bonnette Jr High School, and Deer Park High School - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Sanders Rella Bayless and Bayless Steven Lee
Bought by
Robinson Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Outstanding Balance
$24,358
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$133,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Elmer John A
Bought by
Bayless Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,850
Interest Rate
7.8%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Sandra | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Bayless Mary J | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Sandra | $58,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bayless Mary J | $34,850 | |
| Closed | Robinson Sandra | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $140,968 | $37,783 | $103,185 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $135,101 | $30,226 | $104,875 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $140,235 | $18,287 | $121,948 |
| 2022 | $3,085 | $124,870 | $18,287 | $106,583 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $99,873 | $18,287 | $81,586 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $97,788 | $18,287 | $79,501 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $93,202 | $18,287 | $74,915 |
| 2018 | $24 | $77,542 | $16,624 | $60,918 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $73,005 | $12,090 | $60,915 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $73,005 | $12,090 | $60,915 |
| 2015 | $14 | $73,005 | $12,090 | $60,915 |
| 2014 | $14 | $64,265 | $7,557 | $56,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map