Estimated Value: $85,000 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 Lawrence Ave, Hyde, PA 16843 and is currently estimated at $97,287. 1703 Lawrence Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clearfield Area Junior-Senior High School, St. Francis School, and Soaring Heights School - Clearfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Clark Justin P and Clark Jennifer A
Bought by
Clark Justin P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Knepp Ronald G and Knepp Angel
Bought by
Clark Justin P and Clark Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Knepp Ronald G
Bought by
Knepp Ronald G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Justin P | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Justin P | -- | None Available | |
| Knepp Ronald G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $16,050 | $2,700 | $13,350 |
| 2024 | $201 | $8,025 | $1,350 | $6,675 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $8,025 | $1,350 | $6,675 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $8,025 | $1,350 | $6,675 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $8,025 | $1,350 | $6,675 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $8,025 | $1,350 | $6,675 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $8,025 | $1,350 | $6,675 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $8,025 | $1,350 | $6,675 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $8,025 | $1,350 | $6,675 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,025 | $1,350 | $6,675 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,025 | $1,350 | $6,675 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,025 | $1,350 | $6,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map