1703 Pine St Rockingham, NC 28379
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 Pine St, Rockingham, NC 28379 and is currently estimated at $196,004, approximately $149 per square foot. 1703 Pine St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including L.J. Bell Elementary School, Rockingham Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Dave Dinesh and Jain Deena R
Bought by
Thakar Ronak J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Bought by
Thakar Ronak J and Thakar Urvashi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thakar Ronak J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thakar Ronak J | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $183,324 | $12,219 | $171,105 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $183,324 | $12,219 | $171,105 |
| 2023 | $802 | $81,045 | $9,752 | $71,293 |
| 2022 | $802 | $81,045 | $9,752 | $71,293 |
| 2021 | $798 | $81,045 | $9,752 | $71,293 |
| 2020 | $794 | $81,045 | $9,752 | $71,293 |
| 2019 | $794 | $81,045 | $9,752 | $71,293 |
| 2018 | $794 | $81,045 | $9,752 | $71,293 |
| 2016 | $759 | $81,045 | $9,752 | $71,293 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,024 | $8,920 | $74,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map