1703 Queen St E Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
686
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 Queen St E, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $91,903, approximately $133 per square foot. 1703 Queen St E is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, B.O. Barnes Elementary School, and Charles H. Darden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Sperdigliozzi Alexander
Bought by
Lazo Ricardo Reyes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazo Ricardo Reyes | $7,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $55,640 | $8,000 | $47,640 |
| 2024 | $623 | $55,640 | $8,000 | $47,640 |
| 2023 | $478 | $36,606 | $6,400 | $30,206 |
| 2022 | $0 | $21,487 | $6,400 | $15,087 |
| 2021 | $224 | $17,168 | $6,400 | $10,768 |
| 2020 | $224 | $17,168 | $6,400 | $10,768 |
| 2019 | $0 | $17,168 | $6,400 | $10,768 |
| 2018 | $224 | $19,860 | $6,400 | $13,460 |
| 2017 | $255 | $19,860 | $6,400 | $13,460 |
| 2016 | $255 | $19,860 | $6,400 | $13,460 |
| 2014 | $272 | $21,875 | $6,400 | $15,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map