1703 Saint Clair Dr Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $205,218
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,341
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 Saint Clair Dr, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $193,555, approximately $144 per square foot. 1703 Saint Clair Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Scott Altman Primary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $66,700 | $16,340 | $50,360 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $61,650 | $15,100 | $46,550 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $57,410 | $14,060 | $43,350 |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $52,190 | $12,780 | $39,410 |
| 2021 | $4,067 | $50,180 | $12,290 | $37,890 |
| 2020 | $4,031 | $50,180 | $12,290 | $37,890 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $50,180 | $12,290 | $37,890 |
| 2018 | $3,895 | $49,320 | $12,290 | $37,030 |
| 2017 | $3,794 | $48,830 | $12,170 | $36,660 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $48,830 | $12,170 | $36,660 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,535 | $48,350 | $12,050 | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map