1703 Shelby Dr Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 Shelby Dr, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $155,391, approximately $190 per square foot. 1703 Shelby Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hod
Bought by
Mcclurg Jazqueline D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Everbank
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Dilts Brian L
Bought by
Everbank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Dilts Sarah
Bought by
Dilts Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Dilts Brian and Dilts Brian L
Bought by
Dilts Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Stokes Margaret Rose and Stokes John J
Bought by
Dilts Brian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,586
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclurg Jazqueline D | $48,000 | Partners Land Title Agency | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | Attorney | |
| Everbank | $52,000 | Attorney | |
| Dilts Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Dilts Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Dilts Brian L | $81,500 | Custom Land Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dilts Brian L | $78,586 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $43,270 | $7,620 | $35,650 |
| 2024 | $775 | $32,620 | $7,020 | $25,600 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $32,620 | $7,020 | $25,600 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $32,620 | $7,020 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $24,740 | $5,440 | $19,300 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $24,740 | $5,440 | $19,300 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $24,740 | $5,440 | $19,300 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $25,130 | $5,020 | $20,110 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $24,683 | $5,016 | $19,667 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $24,683 | $5,016 | $19,667 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $22,880 | $4,732 | $18,148 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $22,880 | $4,732 | $18,148 |
| 2013 | $1,198 | $22,880 | $4,732 | $18,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map