1703 State Highway 8 Mount Upton, NY 13809
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $152,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 State Highway 8, Mount Upton, NY 13809 and is currently estimated at $130,477, approximately $58 per square foot. 1703 State Highway 8 is a home with nearby schools including Gilbertsville-Mount Upton Elementary School and Gilbertsville-Mount Upton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Crawford Angela
Bought by
Crawford Matthew and Wolcott Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Outstanding Balance
$65,912
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$64,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Buam Morton
Bought by
Bickos Michael and Bickos Bridgette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Matthew | $70,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $48,665 | -- | |
| -- | $48,665 | -- | |
| Bickos Michael | $39,900 | -- | |
| Bickos Michael | $39,900 | -- | |
| -- | $7,500 | -- | |
| -- | $7,500 | -- | |
| -- | $38,288 | -- | |
| -- | $38,288 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Matthew | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $82,200 | $12,800 | $69,400 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $82,200 | $12,800 | $69,400 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $82,200 | $12,800 | $69,400 |
| 2022 | $2,758 | $82,200 | $12,800 | $69,400 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $82,200 | $12,800 | $69,400 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $82,200 | $12,800 | $69,400 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $82,200 | $12,800 | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $82,200 | $12,800 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $82,200 | $12,800 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $82,200 | $12,800 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,200 | $12,800 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,200 | $12,800 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map