NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $559,000 - $639,000

Studio
1 Bath
1,728 Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2018

Last sale price $300,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,211 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2020

Remodeled Studio with Electric and Water Included! Easy Approval!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Johnathan Ibarra-Blackmoon

Adache LLC License #3396328 Listed on: 05/26/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Johnathan Ibarra-Blackmoon

Adache LLC License #3396328 Listed on: 05/26/2020

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 5,470 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 1,728 Sq Ft Home

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/25/20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 514210420070

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Margolis Estates 35 35 B Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed
  • Pet Deposit $250

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

5,470 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2020-05-25
  • Pet Deposit: 250.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Apartment
  • Directions: USE GPS
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:Possible Restrictions
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Oven, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1728.0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Fee, Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 514210420070
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2017
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-11.76%
Current Estimated Value
$601,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$301,667
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.94%
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,186
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$151,481

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
1703 Real Property Llc
Bought by
Melwani Vijay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Weissmark Elliot
Bought by
1703 Real Property Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Marangakis Nicholaos
Bought by
Weissmark Elliott

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Nikolaidis Spiros
Bought by
Marangakis Nicholaos

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yty Fl Investments Llc $300,000 Lexant Title & Escrow Llc
Yty Fl Investments Llc $300,000 Lexant Title & Escrow Llc
Melwani Vijay $235,000 Multiple
Melwani Vijay $235,000 Multiple
1703 Real Property Llc $52,900 --
1703 Real Property Llc $52,900 --
Weissmark Elliott $141,000 --
Weissmark Elliott $141,000 --
Available Not $10,000 --
Available Not $10,000 --
Marangakis Nicholaos $100 --
Marangakis Nicholaos $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yty Fl Investments Llc $530,000
Previous Owner Melwani Vijay $211,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2020 07/01/20 Rented $950 0.0% --
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Under Contract -- -- --
05/25/2020 05/25/20 For Rent $950 0.0% --
03/27/2018 03/27/18 Sold $300,000 -11.8% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2017 11/30/17 For Sale $340,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,992 $530,240 -- --
2025 $11,322 $482,040 -- --
2024 $9,940 $482,040 -- --
2023 $9,940 $398,390 $0 $0
2022 $9,156 $362,180 $0 $0
2021 $8,314 $329,260 $0 $0
2020 $7,604 $314,750 $65,640 $249,110
2019 $7,036 $272,120 $65,640 $206,480
2018 $4,892 $187,700 $65,640 $122,060
2017 $4,289 $154,770 $0 $0
2016 $4,006 $140,700 $0 $0
2015 $3,694 $127,910 $0 $0
2014 $3,530 $118,160 $0 $0
2013 -- $108,780 $65,640 $43,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10231072

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 51-42-10-42-0070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.