1703 W 3rd St Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $133,620
Studio
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 W 3rd St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $122,655, approximately $99 per square foot. 1703 W 3rd St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Hose Daniel and Hose Daniel R
Bought by
Hose Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Hose Daniel and Hose Daniel R
Bought by
Hose Daniel and Mcbride Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hose Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Hose Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,903 | $38,449 | $3,706 | $34,743 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $35,274 | $3,400 | $31,874 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $31,778 | $3,063 | $28,715 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $29,424 | $2,836 | $26,588 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $28,023 | $2,701 | $25,322 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $27,206 | $2,622 | $24,584 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $26,673 | $2,571 | $24,102 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $25,647 | $2,472 | $23,175 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $25,472 | $2,449 | $23,023 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $25,472 | $2,449 | $23,023 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $25,472 | $2,449 | $23,023 |
| 2013 | $1,783 | $26,000 | $2,500 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map