1703 W River St Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,174 - $213,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 W River St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $201,794, approximately $142 per square foot. 1703 W River St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Hvarre Holdings Llc
Bought by
Burkardt Penny S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkardt Penny S | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,716 | $57,484 | $12,102 | $45,382 |
| 2023 | $4,343 | $52,738 | $11,103 | $41,635 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $47,512 | $10,003 | $37,509 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $43,993 | $9,262 | $34,731 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $41,898 | $8,821 | $33,077 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $40,678 | $8,564 | $32,114 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $39,880 | $8,396 | $31,484 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $38,346 | $8,073 | $30,273 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $37,229 | $7,838 | $29,391 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $37,229 | $7,838 | $29,391 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $37,229 | $7,838 | $29,391 |
| 2013 | $2,853 | $38,000 | $8,000 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map