S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Susie Riojas
Keller Williams City-View
(210) 649-0928
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $682,511 - $840,000
Gated Community. See photos with lot dimensions. 7 miles north of 1604 off of Bandera Road. Hill country living with the convenience of city amenities. Come and take a look at this beautiful gated community. Vacant lot with 1.13 acres. Survey available,please call to view it.
Last Buyer's Agent
Gilbert Rodriguez
Madison Allied LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Mark | -- | First American Title | |
| Benavides Richard | -- | Alamo Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2014 01/10/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2013 12/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2013 03/28/13 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,507 | $650,000 | $115,810 | $534,190 |
| 2024 | $12,507 | $676,000 | $115,810 | $560,190 |
| 2023 | $12,507 | $638,000 | $100,580 | $537,420 |
| 2022 | $12,187 | $600,000 | $87,460 | $512,540 |
| 2021 | $10,257 | $487,190 | $76,460 | $410,730 |
| 2020 | $10,316 | $479,680 | $76,460 | $403,220 |
| 2019 | $10,659 | $480,000 | $76,460 | $403,540 |
| 2018 | $10,586 | $476,350 | $76,460 | $399,890 |
| 2017 | $9,891 | $444,120 | $76,460 | $367,660 |
| 2016 | $9,685 | $434,870 | $76,460 | $358,410 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $167,350 | $76,460 | $90,890 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $76,460 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Susie Riojas
Keller Williams City-View
(210) 649-0928
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Gilbert Rodriguez
Madison Allied LLC
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 992074
APN: 04577-125-0100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.