17030 Mateer Rd Lincoln, AR 72744
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $698,299
Studio
2
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17030 Mateer Rd, Lincoln, AR 72744 and is currently estimated at $555,433, approximately $235 per square foot. 17030 Mateer Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Prairie Grove Elementary School, Prairie Grove Middle School, and Prairie Grove Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Bought by
Long Tou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Bought by
Mclean Mclean M and Mclean A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1988
Bought by
Goad Linda C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Hall Edward J and Hall Elizabeth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Tou | $750,000 | -- | |
| Mclean Mclean M | $163,000 | -- | |
| Goad Linda C | $90,000 | -- | |
| Hall Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $93,570 | $10,350 | $83,220 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $96,970 | $10,350 | $86,620 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $96,970 | $10,350 | $86,620 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $85,740 | $6,610 | $79,130 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $85,740 | $6,610 | $79,130 |
| 2020 | $3,553 | $85,740 | $6,610 | $79,130 |
| 2019 | $5,145 | $109,630 | $6,230 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $5,361 | $109,630 | $6,230 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $5,361 | $109,630 | $6,230 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $5,184 | $98,190 | $6,230 | $91,960 |
| 2015 | $4,523 | $98,190 | $6,230 | $91,960 |
| 2014 | $4,474 | $96,510 | $6,050 | $90,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map