17032 Buffalo Valley Path Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $540,655 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17032 Buffalo Valley Path, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $573,914, approximately $258 per square foot. 17032 Buffalo Valley Path is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Lewis-Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Campbell Companies Ltd
Bought by
Calhoon Jeffrey A and Calhoon Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,150
Outstanding Balance
$99,910
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$474,004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoon Jeffrey A | $272,812 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calhoon Jeffrey A | $259,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $37,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $36,460 | $6,700 | $29,760 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $36,460 | $6,700 | $29,760 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $31,620 | $5,600 | $26,020 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $32,520 | $5,760 | $26,760 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $27,610 | $5,150 | $22,460 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $27,610 | $5,150 | $22,460 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $23,970 | $4,610 | $19,360 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $23,970 | $4,610 | $19,360 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $24,250 | $4,600 | $19,650 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $24,250 | $4,600 | $19,650 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $21,850 | $4,600 | $17,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map