17035 459th Ave Watertown, SD 57201
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $650,450
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
160
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17035 459th Ave, Watertown, SD 57201 and is currently estimated at $576,725. 17035 459th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Watertown High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $499,225 | $286,754 | $212,471 |
| 2024 | $3,469 | $458,078 | $274,625 | $183,453 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $422,535 | $239,082 | $183,453 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $384,500 | $221,774 | $162,726 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $361,970 | $221,774 | $140,196 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $376,100 | $235,904 | $140,196 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $272,359 | $235,904 | $36,455 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $272,359 | $235,904 | $36,455 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $265,169 | $228,714 | $36,455 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $265,169 | $228,714 | $36,455 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $258,876 | $217,727 | $41,149 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,323 | $193,174 | $41,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map