NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17039 Gleneviss Dr Houston, TX 77084

Estimated Value: $242,000 - $265,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,521 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Step into this three-bedroom home with multiple living areas and a beautiful kitchen open to living area with fire place. Kitchen has plenty of cabinets for storage. Fabulous windows for natural light. Schedule a private tour today!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Young Juaune A and Young Herman A
Bought by
Garcia Lorena and Ascencio Carlos
Current Estimated Value
$254,313

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$90,365
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,948

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Young Rhoshona A and Carroll Hugh
Bought by
Young Juaune A and Young Herman A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Jmc Homes Inc
Bought by
Young Rhoshona A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,100
Interest Rate
6.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Lorena $117,826
Previous Owner Young Juaune A $81,000
Previous Owner Young Rhoshona A $90,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $259,900 -- $171 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,399 $268,277 $95,606 $172,671
2024 $6,399 $254,608 $79,571 $175,037
2023 $6,399 $269,694 $55,972 $213,722
2022 $6,328 $232,401 $46,593 $185,808
2021 $5,300 $185,248 $46,593 $138,655
2020 $5,243 $176,293 $36,306 $139,987
2019 $4,943 $161,762 $27,230 $134,532
2018 $2,073 $143,949 $21,175 $122,774
2017 $4,136 $134,455 $21,175 $113,280
2016 $4,023 $130,779 $21,175 $109,604
2015 $3,526 $121,845 $21,175 $100,670
2014 $3,526 $112,157 $17,699 $94,458
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.