1704 Britannia Ave Springville, UT 84663
Westfields South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Britannia Ave, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $524,483, approximately $265 per square foot. 1704 Britannia Ave is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Meadow Brook Elementary School, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Artica Diana P and Artica David
Bought by
Artica Mauro Luis and Artica Rosanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$163,743
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$360,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Artica Dian P and Artica David
Bought by
Artica Mauro L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Artica Dian P and Artica David
Bought by
Artica Mauro L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Mcgee Klint D and Mcgee Kenna L
Bought by
Artica Diana P and Artica David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,188
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Coleman Michael M
Bought by
Mcgee Klint D and Mcgee Kenna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Gateway Art City Residential Lc
Bought by
Coleman Michael M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artica Mauro Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Artica Mauro L | -- | None Available | |
| Artica Mauro L | -- | None Available | |
| Artica Diana P | -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins Ag | |
| Mcgee Klint D | -- | Empire Land Title Company | |
| Coleman Michael M | -- | Title West Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Artica Mauro Luis | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Artica Diana P | $201,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgee Klint D | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Michael M | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $239,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $224,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $222,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $224,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $305,800 | $111,600 | $194,200 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $276,900 | $82,700 | $194,200 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $270,000 | $75,800 | $194,200 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $240,500 | $68,900 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $122,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $109,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $107,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $104,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map