Seller's Agent in 2024
Brian Wilson
Windermere Lewiston
(208) 305-6257
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $428,417
Discover this immaculate four-bedroom, two-bath home in East Orchards, offering comfort and space for all. The inviting family room features a cozy gas stove, while the updated kitchen boasts quartz countertops, tile floors, and stainless steel appliances and a dining area with a slider leading to a huge deck —perfect for entertaining! Enjoy the convenience of a double car attached garage and a remarkable 32’ x 24’ heated and cooled workshop with a bathroom and built workbench and shelves. The beautifully landscaped, fenced yard has room for a garden and includes garden shed for all of your yard tools. With paved parking and room for RVs, this property is a dream for those needing extra space. Plus, newer central heating and air conditioning and granite countertops in the bathroom add to its appeal. A whole home home inspection has been completed and is included! Don’t miss out on this exceptional home—schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Afton | -- | First American Title | |
| Smith Cobin J | -- | Land Ttl Of Nez Perce Count | |
| Schwartz John A | $242,000 | Alliance Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Afton | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Cobin J | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz John A | $162,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | For Sale | $437,900 | +59.9% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | For Sale | $273,900 | +13.2% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | For Sale | $242,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $398,979 | $66,750 | $332,229 |
| 2024 | $32 | $356,908 | $63,500 | $293,408 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $349,698 | $60,500 | $289,198 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $341,622 | $52,500 | $289,122 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $273,501 | $46,500 | $227,001 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $229,166 | $38,750 | $190,416 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $201,201 | $38,750 | $162,451 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $189,588 | $31,500 | $158,088 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $163,841 | $31,500 | $132,341 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brian Wilson
Windermere Lewiston
(208) 305-6257
173 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Afton Stewart
Kelly Right Real Estate-Idaho (branch)
(208) 305-8133
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Shelly Montoya
Assist 2 Sell Discovery Real Estate
(208) 816-1477
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Chris Goff
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Associates
(208) 413-3060
151 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Candy Baker
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 791-8243
86 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98928236
APN: RPL08500010010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.