1704 Capitol Ave NE Unit 2 Washington, DC 20002
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Capitol Ave NE Unit 2, Washington, DC 20002. 1704 Capitol Ave NE Unit 2 is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Wheatley Education Campus, Dunbar High School, and Center City PCS - Trinidad.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $737,400 | $312,990 | $424,410 |
| 2024 | $4,265 | $725,940 | $311,430 | $414,510 |
| 2023 | $3,901 | $700,610 | $302,670 | $397,940 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $641,690 | $285,670 | $356,020 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $568,370 | $281,440 | $286,930 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $541,370 | $270,420 | $270,950 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $490,420 | $248,510 | $241,910 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $410,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $332,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map