1704 Dena Dr Edmond, OK 73003
Pebble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,003 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Dena Dr, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $255,251, approximately $151 per square foot. 1704 Dena Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including John Ross Elementary School, Cheyenne Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Calderon and Miranda
Bought by
Mmc Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Weddell Gary E
Bought by
Calderon Steven and Calderon Miranda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2001
Sold by
Foster Susan R and Weddell Susan R Foster
Bought by
Weddell Gary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Cowan Sean P and Cowan Jill
Bought by
Weddell Gary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Omni Land Corp
Bought by
Cowan Sean P and Andresen Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Reinhart Michael L and Reinhart Lainie L
Bought by
Omni Land Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mmc Real Estate Llc | -- | American Eagle | |
| Calderon Steven | $118,000 | First Amer Title & Trust Co | |
| Weddell Gary E | -- | -- | |
| Weddell Gary E | $104,500 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co | |
| Cowan Sean P | $95,500 | -- | |
| Omni Land Corp | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weddell Gary E | $83,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowan Sean P | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $22,528 | $3,059 | $19,469 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $21,455 | $3,031 | $18,424 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $20,434 | $3,021 | $17,413 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $19,461 | $3,360 | $16,101 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $18,535 | $3,674 | $14,861 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $18,205 | $3,336 | $14,869 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $17,556 | $3,318 | $14,238 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $16,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $16,994 | $3,336 | $13,658 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $16,939 | $2,956 | $13,983 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $16,426 | $2,956 | $13,470 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $15,760 | $2,956 | $12,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map