1704 E Washington St Clinton, IL 61727
Estimated Value: $122,058
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 E Washington St, Clinton, IL 61727 and is currently estimated at $122,058, approximately $79 per square foot. 1704 E Washington St is a home located in De Witt County with nearby schools including Clinton High School and Clinton Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Volker Justin A
Bought by
Volker Robert Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Willoughby-Horve Christine and Horve-Willoughby Christine
Bought by
Volker Justin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Durbin James W and Durbin Geraldine Y
Bought by
Willoughby Jon and Willoughby-Horve Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volker Robert Allen | $80,000 | -- | |
| Volker Justin A | $63,000 | -- | |
| Willoughby Jon | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Volker Justin A | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willoughby Jon | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,568 | $32,861 | $3,155 | $29,706 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $29,928 | $2,873 | $27,055 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $28,234 | $2,710 | $25,524 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $27,412 | $2,631 | $24,781 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $27,412 | $2,631 | $24,781 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $27,412 | $2,631 | $24,781 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $26,769 | $2,569 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $20,704 | $2,470 | $18,234 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $20,298 | $2,422 | $17,876 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $20,298 | $2,422 | $17,876 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $20,298 | $2,422 | $17,876 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,298 | $2,422 | $17,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map