$299,900

Estimated payment $1,772/month

Total Views 3,356
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,853 Sq Ft
$162 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Concrete Pool
  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Lanai
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath pool home situated on a beautiful half-acre lot in North Lehigh Acres. Built in 1989 and offering 1,853 square feet of living area, this home features tile flooring throughout, a split-bedroom layout, formal dining area, and an inviting open lanai/patio perfect for enjoying Florida living. The backyard offers a concrete in-ground pool, mature fruit trees, and a detached extra building that adds flexibility for storage, hobbies, workspace, or other potential uses. With well and septic, automatic sprinkler system, and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy, this property offers privacy, functionality, and room to make it your own. Conveniently located with no HOA in a non-gated area, this is a great opportunity to own a pool home on an oversized lot.

Listing Agent

Tania Hamilton

Mato Realty, LLC Listed on: 04/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,080

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 21,784 Sq Ft Lot
  • 208 Ft Wide Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-1

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-44-27-L3-05017.0080
  • Tax Block 17

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,080

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-04-14T21:55:37.817Z
  • Community Type: No Subdivision, Non-Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-14T21:58:05.664Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 53868105
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Equipment: Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Additional Rooms: Open Porch/Lanai, Other
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 299900
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Dining Room Features: Dining - Living, Formal

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Storage
  • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric

• Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 08-44-27-L3-05017.0080
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21784
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-07-31
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning: RS-1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: CASH ONLY

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2079.99
  • Tax Block: 17

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,080 $133,783 -- --
2024 $1,966 $134,872 -- --
2023 $1,862 $125,944 $0 $0
2022 $1,782 $127,130 $0 $0
2021 $1,702 $167,992 $7,834 $160,158
2020 $1,699 $121,723 $0 $0
2019 $1,703 $118,986 $0 $0
2018 $1,670 $116,767 $0 $0
2017 $1,631 $114,365 $0 $0
2016 $1,576 $110,828 $4,945 $105,883
2015 $1,881 $95,912 $4,050 $91,862
2014 -- $100,314 $3,000 $97,314
2013 -- $88,501 $3,000 $85,501
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $299,900 +114.2% $162 / Sq Ft
09/25/2015 09/25/15 Sold $140,000 +3.8% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2015 08/26/15 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2015 07/28/15 For Sale $134,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $140,000 Agent Title Services Llc
Warranty Deed $73,000 American Title Insurance Co
Warranty Deed $65,000 Sunset Title Agency Inc
Special Warranty Deed $57,800 Attorney
Trustee Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $280,000 Ideal Title Solutions Llc
Warranty Deed $110,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $137,365 FHA
Previous Owner $280,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $109,137 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 226015633

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 08-44-27-L3-05017.0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.