$1,800 Per Month

1704 Graefield Rd Birmingham, MI 48009

2 Beds
1 Bath
906 Sq Ft
1949 Built

Highlights

  • Laundry Room
  • Pembroke Elementary School Rated A
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Welcome to Williamsburg of Birmingham! Located in the desirable Birmingham School District, enjoy all the amenities this beautiful condo has to offer. Wood floors and freshly painted throughout. Brand new appliances, window treatments, and lighting. Spacious bedrooms with optimal closet space. Includes washer, dryer and partially finished basement. Walking distance to Club Studio, Whole Foods, Pembroke Park, and Shopping. Occupancy negotiable.

Listing Agent

Michael Allen

National Realty Centers, Inc License #6501394767 Listed on: 05/20/2026

National Realty Centers, Inc

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Williamsburg Of Birmingham Occpn 307 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,700
  • Application Fee: 39.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2030329051

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Application Fee: 39.00
  • Lease Type: Condominium
  • Security Deposit: 2700.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: ResidentialLease
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Entry Location: GroundLevelwSteps
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 367482
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 906.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: Yes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 300.00

• Laundry Features: LaundryRoom
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, UndergroundUtilities

Fee Information

  • Additional Fee: 250.00

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Birmingham

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2030329051
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-12-31

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: SquareFeet

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Rent $1,800 +12.5% --
12/01/2022 12/01/22 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
11/14/2022 11/14/22 Under Contract -- -- --
09/23/2022 09/23/22 For Rent $1,600 +3.2% --
09/22/2021 09/22/21 Rented $1,550 -3.1% --
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Under Contract -- -- --
07/22/2021 07/22/21 For Rent $1,600 +6.7% --
08/02/2017 08/02/17 Rented $1,500 -6.3% --
07/26/2017 07/26/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/06/2017 07/06/17 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: Realcomp

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261036653

Realcomp

APN: 20-30-329-051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.