1704 Hanover Dr Richardson, TX 75081
Duck Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Hanover Dr, Richardson, TX 75081 and is currently estimated at $487,584, approximately $180 per square foot. 1704 Hanover Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Dartmouth Elementary School, Apollo Junior High School, and Berkner High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $440,320 | $90,000 | $350,320 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $440,320 | $90,000 | $350,320 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $409,590 | $50,000 | $359,590 |
| 2022 | $10,015 | $409,590 | $50,000 | $359,590 |
| 2021 | $7,783 | $296,770 | $50,000 | $246,770 |
| 2020 | $7,923 | $296,770 | $50,000 | $246,770 |
| 2019 | $8,314 | $296,770 | $50,000 | $246,770 |
| 2018 | $6,726 | $251,720 | $45,000 | $206,720 |
| 2017 | $6,721 | $251,720 | $45,000 | $206,720 |
| 2016 | $5,356 | $200,610 | $40,000 | $160,610 |
| 2015 | $3,954 | $186,970 | $35,000 | $151,970 |
| 2014 | $3,954 | $175,140 | $35,000 | $140,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map