1704 Jackson St Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $104,955 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Jackson St, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $114,989, approximately $179 per square foot. 1704 Jackson St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Denman Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Beebe Rodney Gene and Beebe Cheryl L
Bought by
Beebe Larry Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Jackie Beebe
Bought by
Beebe Rodney Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beebe Larry Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beebe Rodney Gene | -- | Timmerwilke Gerald L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $35,250 | $2,520 | $32,730 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $30,190 | $2,380 | $27,810 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $28,010 | $2,210 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $26,150 | $2,060 | $24,090 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $21,170 | $2,020 | $19,150 |
| 2020 | $728 | $20,760 | $1,980 | $18,780 |
| 2019 | $652 | $20,540 | $1,960 | $18,580 |
| 2018 | $632 | $20,140 | $1,920 | $18,220 |
| 2017 | $609 | $19,940 | $1,900 | $18,040 |
| 2016 | $583 | $19,120 | $1,820 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | $9,700,600 | $19,120 | $1,820 | $17,300 |
| 2012 | $1,389 | $20,040 | $1,760 | $18,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map