1704 Mary Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $279,176 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Mary Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $294,544, approximately $213 per square foot. 1704 Mary Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Lp Global Propeties Llc
Bought by
Wood Matthew C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$166,507
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Vakanta Petelo K
Bought by
Lp Global Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Wilkinson Walter R and Wilkinson Mary E
Bought by
Vakauta Petelo K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,180
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Evans Luise B
Bought by
Wilkinson Walter R and Wilkinson Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,991
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Matthew C | -- | None Available | |
| Lp Global Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vakauta Petelo K | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Wilkinson Walter R | -- | Trinity Western Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Matthew C | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Lp Global Properties Llc | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vakauta Petelo K | $100,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkinson Walter R | $67,991 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,930 | $193,727 | $65,000 | $128,727 |
| 2024 | $2,930 | $227,915 | $65,000 | $162,915 |
| 2023 | $4,271 | $254,669 | $45,000 | $209,669 |
| 2022 | $4,438 | $223,648 | $45,000 | $178,648 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $197,973 | $45,000 | $152,973 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $170,717 | $45,000 | $125,717 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $181,734 | $45,000 | $136,734 |
| 2018 | $3,772 | $161,892 | $16,000 | $145,892 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $143,770 | $16,000 | $127,770 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $131,883 | $16,000 | $115,883 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $98,200 | $16,000 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $98,200 | $16,000 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map