1704 Oak Tree Dr Chapel Hill, NC 27517
The Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,170 - $322,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Oak Tree Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517 and is currently estimated at $302,043, approximately $268 per square foot. 1704 Oak Tree Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rashkis Elementary School, Culbreth Middle School, and East Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Bought by
Redman
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redman | $197,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $271,000 | $0 | $271,000 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $157,000 | $0 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $157,000 | $0 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $157,000 | $0 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $157,000 | $0 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $134,200 | $0 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $134,200 | $0 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $134,200 | $0 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $2,601 | $151,910 | $42,098 | $109,812 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $151,910 | $42,098 | $109,812 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,910 | $42,098 | $109,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map