1704 Sheldrake Ct Henrico, VA 23238
Tuckahoe Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $393,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Sheldrake Ct, Henrico, VA 23238 and is currently estimated at $339,359, approximately $205 per square foot. 1704 Sheldrake Ct is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Pocahontas Middle School, and Mills E. Godwin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Hart Ilene K
Bought by
Smith Cynthia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Mayo James K
Bought by
Hart Ilene K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Cynthia D | $134,950 | -- | |
| Hart Ilene K | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hart Ilene K | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $298,200 | $75,000 | $223,200 |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $290,900 | $70,000 | $220,900 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $290,900 | $70,000 | $220,900 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $278,100 | $70,000 | $208,100 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $259,900 | $55,000 | $204,900 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $259,900 | $55,000 | $204,900 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $258,200 | $55,000 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $204,100 | $50,000 | $154,100 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $191,500 | $44,000 | $147,500 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $184,200 | $40,000 | $144,200 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $184,200 | $40,000 | $144,200 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $184,200 | $40,000 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map