1704 Stokes Ferry Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Stokes Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $200,057, approximately $151 per square foot. 1704 Stokes Ferry Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including E Hanford Dole Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bernhardt Cynthia Smith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,250
Outstanding Balance
$30,941
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Myers Pamela M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernhardt Cynthia Smith | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $129,553 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernhardt Cynthia Smith | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $121,955 | $19,488 | $102,467 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $121,955 | $19,488 | $102,467 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $121,955 | $19,488 | $102,467 |
| 2022 | $900 | $65,383 | $16,128 | $49,255 |
| 2021 | $900 | $65,383 | $16,128 | $49,255 |
| 2020 | $900 | $65,383 | $16,128 | $49,255 |
| 2019 | $900 | $65,383 | $16,128 | $49,255 |
| 2018 | $777 | $57,210 | $16,128 | $41,082 |
| 2017 | $773 | $57,210 | $16,128 | $41,082 |
| 2016 | $752 | $57,210 | $16,128 | $41,082 |
| 2015 | $757 | $57,210 | $16,128 | $41,082 |
| 2014 | $759 | $58,064 | $16,128 | $41,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map