1704 Tilton Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Forest Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,234 - $727,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Tilton Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $638,309, approximately $393 per square foot. 1704 Tilton Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Kokou Akossiwa Onyimele
Bought by
Koffi Atchole Esoozimma and Koffi Egnodou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Leidman Mary Beth
Bought by
Leidman Mary Beth and Mary Beth Leidman Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koffi Atchole Esoozimma | -- | None Available | |
| Leidman Mary Beth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,343 | $628,400 | $228,400 | $400,000 |
| 2024 | $7,343 | $574,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,921 | $520,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,107 | $466,300 | $207,500 | $258,800 |
| 2021 | $4,661 | $450,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,932 | $435,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,497 | $419,400 | $192,800 | $226,600 |
| 2018 | $5,302 | $401,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,213 | $383,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $366,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $366,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $365,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map