17040 Capri Ln Unit 303 Dumfries, VA 22026
River Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $262,570
2
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17040 Capri Ln Unit 303, Dumfries, VA 22026 and is currently estimated at $256,893, approximately $265 per square foot. 17040 Capri Ln Unit 303 is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Swans Creek Elementary School, Potomac Middle School, and Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Yassawy Iroda
Bought by
Peraza Amy Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,732
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Yurak Ghulam S
Bought by
Yassawy Iroda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Shirvani Behnam
Bought by
Yurak Ghulam S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Gale Scott Kimberley
Bought by
Shirvani Behnam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Phillips Deborah L
Bought by
Scott Kimberly G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,840
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Grp Ryland
Bought by
Phillips Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,355
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peraza Amy Hernandez | $235,000 | Psr Title | |
| Yassawy Iroda | $195,000 | Atlas Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Yassawy Iroda | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yurak Ghulam S | $93,000 | Guardian Title & Escrow Lc | |
| Shirvani Behnam | $55,000 | First Guardian Title & Escro | |
| Scott Kimberly G | $72,000 | -- | |
| Phillips Deborah L | $78,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peraza Amy Hernandez | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Kimberly G | $69,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Deborah L | $76,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $232,500 | $70,000 | $162,500 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $218,600 | $66,000 | $152,600 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $196,700 | $58,900 | $137,800 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $181,300 | $54,000 | $127,300 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $146,000 | $45,800 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $132,700 | $41,600 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $124,200 | $38,900 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $117,300 | $36,400 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $108,300 | $33,400 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $101,800 | $31,200 | $70,600 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $102,300 | $31,200 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $92,500 | $28,100 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map