17046 Gerting Rd Monkton, MD 21111
Estimated Value: $941,655 - $1,334,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17046 Gerting Rd, Monkton, MD 21111 and is currently estimated at $1,084,552, approximately $382 per square foot. 17046 Gerting Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Sparks Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Mulligan Wayne E
Bought by
Dean A Parker and Dean Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean A Parker | $635,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,088 | $851,300 | $348,000 | $503,300 |
| 2024 | $7,088 | $745,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $638,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,458 | $532,700 | $250,600 | $282,100 |
| 2021 | $6,516 | $532,700 | $250,600 | $282,100 |
| 2020 | $6,516 | $532,700 | $250,600 | $282,100 |
| 2019 | $7,559 | $618,700 | $250,600 | $368,100 |
| 2018 | $7,492 | $613,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,359 | $607,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,256 | $602,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,256 | $602,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,256 | $602,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map