17047 Jetton Rd Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $1,926,000 - $2,097,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,094
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17047 Jetton Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $2,030,642, approximately $656 per square foot. 17047 Jetton Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Fox John Welsey and Fox Sara A
Bought by
Bauer Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$582,187
Outstanding Balance
$404,417
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,626,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1984
Bought by
Fox John Wesley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Robert L | $641,000 | None Available | |
| Fox John Wesley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauer Robert L | $582,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,223 | $2,007,600 | $1,530,000 | $477,600 |
| 2024 | $13,223 | $2,007,600 | $1,530,000 | $477,600 |
| 2023 | $13,018 | $2,007,600 | $1,530,000 | $477,600 |
| 2022 | $9,439 | $1,107,200 | $780,000 | $327,200 |
| 2021 | $9,328 | $1,107,200 | $780,000 | $327,200 |
| 2020 | $9,328 | $1,107,200 | $780,000 | $327,200 |
| 2019 | $9,322 | $1,107,200 | $780,000 | $327,200 |
| 2018 | $10,235 | $946,700 | $700,000 | $246,700 |
| 2017 | $10,160 | $946,700 | $700,000 | $246,700 |
| 2016 | $10,157 | $946,700 | $700,000 | $246,700 |
| 2015 | $10,011 | $946,700 | $700,000 | $246,700 |
| 2014 | $10,009 | $946,700 | $700,000 | $246,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map