Seller's Agent in 2026
Kim Slaughter
Realty Resource Partners, LLC
(636) 497-5971
6 in this area
345 Total Sales
Welcome Home to1705 Cargill Dr! This beautiful home has been meticulously renovated to offer an exquisite blend of style, comfort and modern convenience. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath!. As you step inside you will be greeted by a warm and inviting interior featuring beautiful hardwood flooring, a warm tone paint color and dramatic dark doors. The kitchen features new modern green cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and plenty enough space for a dining area. The living room is spacious The main bathroom has a new custom vanity with plenty of shelving and a beautiful tile tub/shower surround. This home also had a new roof, new soffit and Fascia, new windows, new exterior paint and a newer furnace and AC. Just a few of the many upgrades done to this home! Passed occupancy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Resource Partners, LLC License #1999093699 Listed on: 02/23/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | True Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Total Title Services Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Total Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Total Title Services | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $30,649 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| Trustee Deed | $51,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $45,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $62,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -1.7% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $152,500 | -4.7% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | For Sale | $160,000 | +150.4% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $63,900 | -4.5% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $66,900 | -7.6% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Price Changed | $72,400 | -8.2% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Price Changed | $78,900 | -7.6% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $85,400 | -5.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | For Sale | $89,900 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $19,590 | $3,910 | $15,680 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $18,870 | $1,180 | $17,690 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $18,870 | $1,180 | $17,690 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $10,680 | $2,740 | $7,940 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $10,680 | $2,740 | $7,940 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $10,020 | $1,960 | $8,060 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $10,020 | $1,960 | $8,060 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $7,990 | $860 | $7,130 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $7,990 | $860 | $7,130 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $7,300 | $2,000 | $5,300 |
| 2015 | $860 | $7,300 | $2,000 | $5,300 |
| 2014 | $858 | $7,300 | $2,550 | $4,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kim Slaughter
Realty Resource Partners, LLC
(636) 497-5971
6 in this area
345 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Alexis Sullivan
Keller Williams Marquee
(314) 802-0797
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cathy Davis
Mid America Property Partners
(636) 720-2750
41 in this area
723 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Michelle Syberg
Mid America Property Partners
(314) 503-6093
42 in this area
802 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26009712
APN: 10G-14-0450
Ask me questions while you tour the home.