1705 Cedrus Cir Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,015 - $409,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Cedrus Cir, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $364,754, approximately $331 per square foot. 1705 Cedrus Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Bowman Elementary School, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Rowell Kevin
Bought by
Bond Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Rowell Kevin
Bought by
Bond Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Martinez Maria
Bought by
Rowell Kevin and Bond Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1992
Sold by
Martinez Able
Bought by
Martinez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,255
Interest Rate
8.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Renee | -- | -- | |
| Bond Renee | -- | -- | |
| Rowell Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Rowell Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Maria | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Maria | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Maria | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Maria | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Maria | $75,255 | |
| Closed | Rowell Kevin | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $259,600 | $84,100 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $244,200 | $84,100 | $160,100 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $223,700 | $84,100 | $139,600 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $232,300 | $84,000 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $209,000 | $84,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $211,800 | $84,000 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $2,737 | $209,100 | $84,000 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $214,400 | $87,700 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $3,030 | $213,500 | $83,200 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $209,700 | $83,200 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $210,200 | $76,000 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | $2,723 | $197,700 | $76,000 | $121,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map