1705 Creal Crescent Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Garden Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,260 - $434,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Creal Crescent, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $420,315, approximately $414 per square foot. 1705 Creal Crescent is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Wines Elementary School, Forsythe Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Wegryn Donna L
Bought by
Wegryn Donna and Donna Wegryn Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegryn Donna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,907 | $191,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,786 | $181,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $166,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,695 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,600 | $141,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $138,000 | $138,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,316 | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |