Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Duell
United Real Estate Specialists
(520) 561-4408
7 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $500,513
Rare Full Daylight Basement! Best Value in an Oro Valley gated community! Discover this exceptional 4-BR+den, 3-BA home, nestled on an elevated lot with breathtaking Catalina Mountain views in the exclusive 24-hour staffed gated community of La Reserve, Oro Valley/Tucson. Built in 1988 and recently updated, this 2,499 sq ft Southwestern-style home offers flexible living spaces perfect for modern families, remote work, or multi-generational living. Seller paid home warranty included! Home highlights: New roof '22, dual fireplaces, primary on main, remodeled bath, most furnishings convey, top rated schools, low HOA. Community Highlights: pool, hot tub/spa, proximity to Catalina State Park and Tucson's renowned multi-use path, The Loop. The La Reserve community has 24-hour staffed gated access, and the Deer Run neighborhood offers access to the community pool and spa. Many furnishings available on separate bill of sale.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Scott D | $480,000 | Pima Title | |
| Family And Community Outreach Ministries Inc | -- | Title Security Agency | |
| Family And Cmnty Outreach Ministries Inc | $362,500 | Title Security Agency Llc | |
| Perski Thomas B | -- | None Available | |
| Perski Thomas B | -- | None Available | |
| Perski Thomas B | $305,000 | Long Title Agency Inc | |
| Lorenz Arthur A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Scott D | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perski Thomas B | $274,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Sold | $480,000 | -3.8% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $498,900 | -0.1% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $499,500 | -4.9% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -2.3% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Price Changed | $537,500 | -1.8% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $547,500 | +51.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | Sold | $362,500 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2020 09/28/20 | For Sale | $362,500 | +18.9% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2018 12/06/18 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/06/2018 11/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,591 | $38,839 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,591 | $36,989 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,396 | $35,228 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $33,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $31,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,112 | $29,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,046 | $29,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $30,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $25,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,683 | $25,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,389 | $24,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $23,518 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Duell
United Real Estate Specialists
(520) 561-4408
7 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Karin Phillips
Realty One Group Integrity
(520) 678-3206
16 in this area
50 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Carol Nigut
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22517296
APN: 220-10-1700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.