K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kenneth Edwards
Price Real Estate, Inc
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $347,774
Great brick house close to Idaho State University. Has a small kitchen in the basement so it may be possible to use as a separate unit. Come check it out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kenneth Edwards
Price Real Estate, Inc Listed on: 03/30/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Kenneth Edwards
Price Real Estate, Inc Listed on: 03/30/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Gustavo A | -- | First American Title Pocatel | |
| Garcia Gustavo A | -- | First American Title Pocatel | |
| Us Bank Na | $23,250 | None Available | |
| Benedetti Teresa A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Gustavo A | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Benedetti Teresa A | $134,615 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2016 05/23/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2016 03/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2016 03/30/16 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $296,713 | $74,000 | $222,713 |
| 2024 | $3,271 | $266,603 | $74,000 | $192,603 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $284,699 | $74,000 | $210,699 |
| 2022 | $3,543 | $211,554 | $45,000 | $166,554 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $211,554 | $45,000 | $166,554 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $167,509 | $36,450 | $131,059 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $171,281 | $45,000 | $126,281 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $137,019 | $30,000 | $107,019 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $137,019 | $30,000 | $107,019 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $129,179 | $22,062 | $107,117 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $129,179 | $22,062 | $107,117 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kenneth Edwards
Price Real Estate, Inc
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 203964
APN: RPUNP002500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.